>
>
ZEN RESIDENCE SPA

ZEN RESIDENCE SPA

19 Rue du Pont de Fer, Millau, France
Excellent
1 reviews
9

Most popular services

24-hour front desk
Sauna
Free parking
Internet
Spa
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
Designated smoking area

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • ZEN RESIDENCE SPA - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • ZEN RESIDENCE SPA - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • ZEN RESIDENCE SPA - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • ZEN RESIDENCE SPA - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • ZEN RESIDENCE SPA - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • ZEN RESIDENCE SPA - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • ZEN RESIDENCE SPA - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • ZEN RESIDENCE SPA - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • ZEN RESIDENCE SPA - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • ZEN RESIDENCE SPA - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • ZEN RESIDENCE SPA - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
Guests: 4
Area: 80 m²
BedRoom
2 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
Guests will have a special experience as this apartment provides a sauna. The well-equipped kitchen has a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and a microwave. The spacious air-conditioned apartment offers a flat-screen TV, a private entrance, soundproof walls, a mini-bar as well as mountain views. The unit has 3 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Minibar, Bottle of water
Bathroom:
Shower, Hairdryer, Bathrobe, Free toiletries, Toilet, Slippers, Bathtub or shower, Guest bathroom, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Conditioner, Body soap, Shower cap
Media & Technology:
TV, Video, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Iron, Ironing facilities, Fan, Heating, Interconnecting room(s) available, Private entrance, Soundproof, Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans, Fire extinguisher, Key access
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Dryer, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
Bedroom:
Walk-in closet, Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
View:
View, Mountain view, River view
Activities:
Sauna
Building Characteristics:
Detached
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Fold-up bed, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Adapter, Non-feather pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Child safety socket covers, Board games/puzzles, Books, DVDs or music for children, Baby safety gates
Physical distancing:
Single-room AC for guest accommodation
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer

Traveler's reviews

9
Excellent
1 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
7.5
Cleanliness
7.5
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Le Bistrot de La Tine
900 m
Cafe du Rouergue
1.2 km
Café de l'Union, Chez le Chat
41 km
Pizza Ric
150 m
Bar du Tour de Ville
200 m
La Table sur le Toit
50 m
Public transport
Millau Train Station
1.3 km
Saint-Georges-de-Luzençon
10 km
Closest airports
Rodez - Aveyron Airport
72 km

Facilities - ZEN RESIDENCE SPA

Activities
  • Sauna
  • Fishing
  • Spa
  • Massage
  • Canoeing
  • Hiking
  • Turkish/Steam Bath
  • Back massage
  • Neck massage
  • Foot massage
  • Couples' massage
  • Head massage
  • Hand massage
  • Full-body massage
General
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Family rooms
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Heating
  • Air conditioning
  • Designated smoking area
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Accessible parking
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • Process in place to check health of guests
  • First aid kits available
  • Face masks for guests available
Safety & security
  • Security alarm
  • Smoke alarms
  • CCTV outside property
  • Fire extinguishers
Food & drink safety
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
  • Breakfast to-go containers
  • Delivered food covered securely
Outdoors
  • Terrace
  • Sun deck
  • Outdoor furniture
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Accessibility
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Lowered sink
Services
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Hair/Beauty salon
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Outdoor play equipment for kids
Physical distancing
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
17:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at ZEN RESIDENCE SPA?

The check-in time is 17:00 and check-out is 11:00.

What is the address of ZEN RESIDENCE SPA?

ZEN RESIDENCE SPA is situated at 19 Rue du Pont de Fer, Millau, France.

What rates does ZEN RESIDENCE SPA offer?

Rates at ZEN RESIDENCE SPA depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.

Where can guests eat near ZEN RESIDENCE SPA?

Guests can eat nearby at Le Bistrot de La Tine (750 m).

Does ZEN RESIDENCE SPA offer transportation between the property and the airport?

ZEN RESIDENCE SPA offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

What wellness options can guests expect at ZEN RESIDENCE SPA?

On-site spa and wellness amenities at ZEN RESIDENCE SPA include Sauna, Spa, Turkish/Steam Bath, Back massage, Neck massage, Foot massage, Couples' massage, Head massage, Hand massage and Full-body massage.

What tourist attractions can be found near ZEN RESIDENCE SPA?

Nearby points of interest include Millau Bridge (5.1 km) and Antipodes Sport Nature (1.6 km), giving guests convenient access to several notable locations in the area.

How far is ZEN RESIDENCE SPA from the center of Millau?

The property is approximately 700 m from the city center.

Which rooms are available at ZEN RESIDENCE SPA?

ZEN RESIDENCE SPA has a single room category: One-Bedroom Apartment.

Can I park for free at ZEN RESIDENCE SPA?

Parking is available free of charge for guests.

What languages are available for communication at ZEN RESIDENCE SPA?

Hotel staff at ZEN RESIDENCE SPA provide assistance in Spanish and French.

What support is available for guests with mobility challenges at ZEN RESIDENCE SPA?

The property includes multiple accessibility features, such as Facilities for disabled guests, Accessible parking, Toilet with grab rails and Lowered sink, designed to support guests requiring adapted access.

What children’s facilities are available at ZEN RESIDENCE SPA?

Outdoor play equipment is available at the property.

How far is ZEN RESIDENCE SPA from the nearest airport?

Rodez - Aveyron Airport can be reached within a distance of about 72 km.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!